Home/Projects & Case Studies
Projects, case studies & impact

PROOF, NOT PROMISES.

Concrete stories from real engagements. Client names are withheld under confidentiality — the numbers are not.

01
Telecom
−65%billing processing time
−40%billing disputes

Tier-1 Telecom SAP BRIM Billing Overhaul

Challenge

Legacy billing systems were failing under complex usage-based rate calculations, causing revenue leakage and multi-day invoicing delays.

Solution

Deployed a dedicated SAP BRIM squad implementing Convergent Charging and automated Convergent Invoicing.

Impact

Billing processing times dropped by 65%, and billing-dispute volumes fell by 40%.

02
Fintech
99.99%availability
−35%infrastructure spend

Multi-Cloud Infrastructure Migration for a Fintech Platform

Challenge

Critical core-banking services were locked into expensive on-premise hardware, with frequent downtime during peak transaction windows.

Solution

Architected a zero-trust, multi-cloud failover environment across AWS and Azure, fully automated via Terraform.

Impact

Achieved 99.99% system availability, cut infrastructure spend by 35% and eliminated downtime events.

03
Multinational enterprise
14 daysto full squad
+40%faster time-to-market

Rapid AI-Augmented Engineering Pod Deployment

Challenge

A multinational needed 25 certified cloud and security engineers onboarded within three weeks to rescue a delayed deployment.

Solution

VS7 AI agents sourced and ranked pre-screened talent in 72 hours; human technical teams ran live code reviews.

Impact

Full squad deployed in 14 business days — meeting every client SLA and accelerating time-to-market by 40%.

Start your story

Your programme could be the next case study.

Share your challenge and we’ll outline the solution approach, team shape and the impact metrics we’d commit to.